Fall 2018/Spring 2019 Registration is now open for Intramurals U5 (Birth year 2014) to U9 (Birth year 2010).

 

Little Dawgs (U4) Registration is now open as well.  The players must be 3 years old by September 1st, 2018 in order to play in the Fall 2018.  All others born after September 1st, will need to wait until the Spring 2019.

 

Click on the Registration link in the top menu to register and review important information about your division.

 

Registration will be closing on July 22nd.

 

 

Questions about registration?  Please contact us at ljsslboard@lindenhurstsoccer.org

______________________________________________

TRAVEL TEAM TRYOUT SCHEDULE

  1. All Travel Team candidates should arrive 15 minutes early to sign in
  2. There is a 20 minute grace period after tryouts commence to sign in. After 20 minutes the sign in session is closed
  3. All players must tryout for their own birth year even if you eventually play up – no exceptions
  4. No player may play up 2 years from their birth year without express Board permission
  5. All players must attend at least one tryout to be considered for a team. If you do not tryout you cannot register for a team
  6. All new players who have not played Travel Soccer before must provide a copy of their birth certificate to the team coach. All foreign birth certificates must be translated.
  7. When registering all players should upload a photo ID head shot for their player pass

LJSSL Fall 2018 Travel Team Tryout Schedule

DATE
TIME
LOCATION
TEAM
BOARD MEMBER
MON 6/11 6:30-8:00 Shore Road #2 GU18 Lightning – G001 Anthony Tota
6:00-7:15 Shore Road #2 BU10 Eclipse – B009 Anthony Tota
7:00-8:30 Venetian Turf BU13 BM Lindy – B006 Anthony Tota
6:30 – 8:00 Venetian Turf
8:00 – 9:30 Venetian Turf
8:00 – 9:30 Venetian Turf
6:00 – 7:30 Venetian Grass GU10 – Born 2009 Paul Thompson
TUES 6/12 6:30-8:00 Shore Road #2 GU15 Galaxy – G004 Brian Belpanno
6:30-8:00 Shore Road #2 BU12 United – B007 Anthony Tota
7:00-8:30 Bower
7:00-8:30 Bower
6:00 – 7:30 Venetian Grass
WEDS 6/13 6:30 – 8:00 Shore Road #2 BU15 Thunderbirds – B004 Paul Gordon
6:00 – 7:30 Shore Road #2 BU14 Thunder – B005 Paul Gordon
6:00 – 7:30 Shore Road #2
7:00 – 8:00 Shore Road #2 GU16 United – G003 Paul Thompson
6:30 – 8:00 Venetian Turf GU14 Pride – G005 Paul Gordon
8:00 – 9:30 Venetian Turf
6:00 – 7:15 Venetian Grass BU11 Green Knights – B008 Paul Thompson
7:00 – 8:00 Venetian Grass BU10 Eclipse – B009 Anthony Tota
THURS 6/14 6:30 – 8:00 Bower
6:30 – 8:00 Bower
5:00 – 6:00 Shore Road #2 GU11 Magic – G008 Paul Thompson/Anthony Tota
6:00 – 7:30 Venetian Grass GU10 – Rescheduled…
6:00 – 7:30 Shore Road #2 BU11 Green Knights – B008 Brian Belpanno
7:30 – 9:00 Shore Road #2 BU12 United – B007 Anthony Tota/Paul Thompson
FRI 6/15 6:30 – 8:00 Bower GU14 Pride – G005 Paul Gordon
7:00 – 8:30 Shore Rd BU13 BM Lindy – B006 Anthony Tota
MON 6/18 6:30 – 8:00 Shore Road #2 GU18 Lightning – G001 Eli Stavrinadis
6:30 – 8:00 Shore Road #2
6:30 – 8:00 Bower GU13 Stars – G006 Paul Thompson
6:30 – 8:00 Venetian Turf GU16 United – G003 Adam Brown
7:00 – 8:00 Venetian Turf
5:30 – 7:00 Venetian Turf BU15 Thunderbirds – B004 Adam Brown
8:00 – 9:30 Venetian Turf BU17 Bianco Verde – B002 Paul Gordon
8:00 – 9:30 Venetian Turf
6:00 – 7:30 Shore Road #2 GU10 – Sirens – G009 Eli Stavrinadis
TUES 6/19 6:30-8:00 Shore Road #2 GU15 Galaxy – G004 Paul Gordon
6:30-8:00 Shore Road #2 BU12 United – B007 Brian Belpanno/Paul Thompson
6:00 – 7:30 Bower BU11 Green Knights – B008
7:00-8:30 Bower
6:00 – 7:30 Venetian Grass GU12 Green Tide – G007 Adam Brown
5:00 – 6:00 Shore Road #2 GU11 Magic – G008 Paul Thompson
7:00 – 8:00 Shore Road #2 BU10 Eclipse – B009 Jim Shotter
WED 6/20 6:30 – 8:00 Venetian Turf
6:30 – 8:00 Venetian Turf BU14 Thunder – B005 Adam Brown
8:00-9:30 Venetian Turf
8:00-9:30 Venetian Turf
5:00 – 6:30 Venetian Grass
6:00 – 7:30 Venetian Grass
6:00 – 7:30 Shore Rd #2
5:00 – 6:00 Shore Rd #2
THURS 6/21 6:30 – 8:00 Bower
6:30 – 8:00 Bower
6:00 – 7:30 Venetian Grass GU12 Green Tide – G007 Brian Belpanno
6:00 – 7:30 Shore Rd #2
FRI 6/22 6:30 – 8:00 Shore Rd #2 GU16 United – G002 Paul Gordon
6:30 – 8:00 Shore Rd #3 GU13 Stars – G006 Paul Gordon/Paul Thompson

<!–td {border: 1px solid #ccc;}br {mso-data-placement:same-cell;}–>

Mon 6/26 8:00-9:30 Venetian Turf BU17 Bianco Verde Paul Gordon